Results Archive 13-14 Season

Please select the date you would like to view.

October November December January February March
13th Single Handed Open/Points 3rd Points 1st Presidents Cup 5th Brundish Cup 2nd Points/Crews 2nd Ramuz Trophy
20th Tri-Icicle 10th Points 8th Points/Crews 12th Points 9th Points 9th Points
27th Yeoman Open 17th Greenhill Trophy 15th Points 19th Points/Ladies 16th Martin Dugdale Trophy 16th End of Season Regatta
  24th Kookaburra Trophy 22nd Points 26th Points 23rd Points  
    26th Boxing Day  
    29th No Sailing      

October

13th - Single Handed Open/Points

Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Tassule Solo 4258 I Hanson
2nd Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
3rd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
4th Wet Feet Laser 140103 R Hannant
5th Topper 47355 D Bull
6th Bluebird Topper 20588 W Penny
7th Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
8th Sponge Bob Topper 46624 R Hirst

Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Tassule Solo 4258 I Hanson
2nd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
3rd Topper 47355 D Bull
4th Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
5th Wet Feet Laser 140103 R Hannant
6th Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
7th Bluebird Topper 20588 W Penny
8th Sponge Bob Topper 46624 R Hirst

Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd Tassule Solo 4258 I Hanson
3rd Topper 47355 D Bull
4th Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
5th Wet Feet Laser 140103 R Hannant
6th Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
7th Bluebird Topper 20588 W Penny
8th Sponge Bob Topper 46624 R Hirst

Overall Results

Transom Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Tassule Solo 4258 I Hanson
2nd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
3rd Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale

Purple Top Trophy - Juniors

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd Topper 47355 D Bull
3rd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden

Points

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.20

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

20st - Tri-Icicle

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Corrected Time
1st Raisena Cruiser 3 3:17:19
2nd Zingara Cruiser 30 3:28:57
3rd Melbourne Lady Cruiser 315 3:33:15
4th Catspaw Cruiser 244 3:33:35
5th Wild Goose Norfolk Punt 53 3:34:22
6th May Cruiser 403 3:38:01
7th Chalkhill Blue Yare & Bure 96 3:40:47
8th Cordon Rouge Cruiser 384 3:41:38
9th Fire Opal Yeoman 67 3:43:48
10th Sabrina 2 Cruiser 152 3:45:06
11th Snowbird Cruiser 223 3:45:20
12th Chi Chi Firefly 2587 3:46:40
=12th Ghost Yare & Bure 118 3:46:40
14th Rushmere Cruiser 208 3:47:06
15th Mischief Cruiser 307 3:47:45
16th White Eagle Norfolk Punt 95 3:48:18
17th Kookaburra Norfolk Punt 76 3:49:24
18th Dingy Skipper Yare & Bure 6 3:49:37
19th Kittiwake Yeoman 103 3:50:59
20th Swallow Cruiser 400 3:52:54
21st Beth Cruiser 82 3:53:28
22nd Thistle Doo Yeoman 66 3:53:51
23rd Charlie Brown Yeoman 163 3:54:44
24th Topaz Yeoman 4 3:55:26
25th Jaws Reedling RK4 3:57:16
26th Laser 118359 4:03:14
27th Rainbow Trout Norfolk Punt 4:03:28
28th Rebel Queen Rebel 12 4:04:22
29th Brimstone Yare & Bure 36 4:06:06
30th Holly Blue Yare & Bure 23 4:07:54
31st Cockatrice Reedling RK3 4:09:15
32nd Westward V Cruiser 106 4:10:42
33rd Amantani Crusier 379 4:16:24
34th Pixie Cruiser 151 4:23:34
35th Picketty Witch Merlin Rocket 2435 4:27:28
36th Sally Cruiser 146 4:29:53
37th Apache Enterprise E1704 4:38:51
RTD Tortoiseshell Yare & Bure 21
RTD Misty Morning Yeoman 104
RTD Brigand Cruiser 390
RTD Morning Calm Cruiser 199

Back to Top

27th - Yeoman Open

Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell & K Rout

Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Stewart
2nd Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell & K Rout
3rd Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton

Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell & K Rout
DNQ Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton

Points

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.20

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

November

3rd - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
2nd Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade Laser 119533 J Osborn
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & CHanson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Warrior Topper 43639 J Dugdale
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
Retired Daisy Laser 88679 K West

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

Back to Top

10th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & A Fryer
4th Sunbeam Y100 M & F Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whisppering Eye Laser 175761 R Dugdale
2nd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
3rd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & CHanson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & A Fryer

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Topper 45877 R Dugdale

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
2nd Whisppering Eye Laser 17561 R Dugdale
3rd Daisy Laser 88679 K West

Back to Top

17th - Greenhill Trophy

There was no racing on 17/11/13 due to no wind.

Back to Top

24th - Kookaburra Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiewake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J & R Buntin
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon

10.55 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.00 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

December

1st - Presidents Cup

Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
2nd Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
4th Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
5th Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
6th Laser 198785 R Dugdale
7th Wisley Laser 175761 C Hammond
8th Daisy Laser 88619 K West
DNS Laser 164473 T Storey

Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 198785 R Dugdale
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
4th Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
5th Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
6th Daisy Laser 88619 K West
Retired Wisley Laser 175761 C Hammond
Retired Laser 164473 T Storey
DNS Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson

Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P Richadson & J Bennett
2nd Daisy Laser 88619 K West
3rd Laser 198785 R Dugdale
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
Retired Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
2nd Laser 198785 R Dugdale
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting

Back to Top

8th - Points/Crews

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P & A Barker
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
4th Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
5th Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
6th Sunbeam Y100 M &F Holmes
7th Charlie Brown Y163 C Brady & G Jewell

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
2nd Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
4th Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
5th Brandy Bottle Y91 P & A Barker
6th Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell & C Brady
Retired Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborne

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

15th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
4th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
6th Sunbeam Y100 M &F Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
4th Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

22nd - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavina Y32 F Foulds & M Thompson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
4th Blue Ripple Y173 J & R Buntin
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
6th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 43639 A Holden
2nd Laser 45837 R Dugdale

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J & R Buntin
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
4th Lavinia Y32 M Thompson & F Foulds
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
6th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 43639 A Holden
2nd Laser 45877 R Dugdale
3rd

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

26th - Boxing Day Regatta

Boxing Day Spoon

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
2nd Lavinia Y32 S & J Dugdale
3rd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
4th Topaz Y4 G & V Ross
5th Brandy Bottle Y91 T & P Barker
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
7th Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell & C Brady
8th Pipe Dream Y172 J Galloway & I Barham-Brown
9th Pania Y62 R Angier & W Penny

Arthur Mann Memorial Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P Richardson & J Bennett
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P & T Barker
3rd KittiwakeY103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
4th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
5th Lavina Y32 S & J Dugdale
6th Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell & C Brady
7th Pania Y62 R Angier & W Penny
Retired Pipe Dream Y172 J Galloway & I Braham-Brown

11.20am Dinghies Race for KGFS Pennant

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Stressy 2.4m GBR68 C Dugdale
2nd Laser 198785 J Willard
3rd Laser Stratos 634 D & R Russell
4th Jackaroo Topper 16629 J Barnham
5th Laser 177284
6th Syklark Enterprise 16629 W Penny & T Pearce
7th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
8th Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
9th Laser 188081 P Russell

12.50pm Dinghies Race for KGFS Pennant

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Stressy 2.4m GBR68 C Dugdale
2nd Laser 198785 J Willard
3rd Laser Stratos 634 D & R Russell
4th Skylark Enterprise 16629 W Penny & T Pearce
5th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
6th Syklark Enterprise 16629 W Penny & T Pearce

KGFS Pennant Overall

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Stressy 2.4m GBR68 C Dugdale
2nd Laser 198785 J Willard
3rd Laser Stratos 634 D & R Russell

Back to Top

29th - No Sailing

Back to Top

January

5th - Brundish Cup

Brundish Cup - Up river

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Sunbeam Y100 M & F Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whispering Eye Laser 175761 F Foulds
2nd Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
3rd Casper Laser 189609 C Hammond
4th Michil Laser 163108 K West
5th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
6th Fin Topper 43639 A Holde
7th Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale

12.55

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whispering Eye Laser 175761 F Foulds
2nd Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
3rd Casper Laser 198785 C Hammond
4th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
5th Michil Laser 163108 K West

14.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whispering Eye Laser 175761 R Dugdale
2nd Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
3rd Casper Laser 198785 C Hammond
4th Michil Laser 163108 K West
5th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey

Back to Top

12th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
3rd Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
4th Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 189609 C Hammond
2nd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
3rd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
4th Topper 45873 R Dugdale
5th Michil Laser 163108 K West
6th Topper 43639 A Holden

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
3rd Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
4th Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Michil Laser 163108 K West
2nd Topper 45877 R Dugdale
3rd Topper 43639 A Holden
4th Casper Laser 189609 C Hammond
5th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
6th Ketchup Laser 149617 E Bailey

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavina Y32 J Dugdale
2nd Firedance Y113 J & L Windely
3rd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Michil Laser 163108 K West
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale

Back to Top

19th - Points/Ladies

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
2nd Misty Morning Y104 M Tinge & C Andrews
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
2nd Casper Laser 189609 C Hammond

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
3rd Misty Morning Y103 M Tinge & C Andrews

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st .com Kestrel 1480 R Dugdale & A Holden
2nd Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
3rd Casper Laser 189609 C Hammond
4th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
Retired Michil Laser 163108 K West

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st .com Kestrel 1480 R Dugdale & A Holden
2nd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
3rd Michil Laser 163108 K West
4th Casper Laser 189609 C Hammond

Back to Top

23rd - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton
4th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
5th Sunbeam Y100 M & F Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
2nd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
3rd Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
4th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
2nd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
3rd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
4th Michil Laser 163108 K West
Retired Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
4th Michil Laser 163108 K West

Back to Top

February

2nd - Points/Crews

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 R & P Claxton
3rd Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
4th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
5th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Michele Laser 163108 K West
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
4th Mustard Laser 149614 C Drew
5th Pootle Wayfarer 8787 T & J Vincent
6th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
7th Jackaroo Topper Jack

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
4th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
5th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
2nd Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
3rd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
4th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
5th Pootle Wayfarer 8787 T & J Vincent
6th Michele Laser 163108 K West

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Love Gun Laser 198785 J Dugdale
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
4th Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
5th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey

Back to Top

9th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
RetiredWarrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
Retired Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
Retired Michele Laser 163108 K West
Retired Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
Retired Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
4th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
Retired Michele Laser 163108 K West

Back to Top

16th - Martin Dugdale Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiewake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
3rd Lavinia Y32 R & J Dugdale
4th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
5th Voyager Y130 P & J Richardson
6th Mustard Laser 14617 C Drew
7th Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton
8th Misty Morning Y104 M Tinge & K Drew
9th Pootle Wayfarer 2719 T & J Vincent
10th Ketchup Laser 35434 E Bailey
11th Michele Laser 163108 K West
Retired Casper Laser 189609 C Hammond

Afternoon Dinghy Race

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
2nd Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
3rd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
4th Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
Retired Barking Mad Topper 42235 C Hammond
Retired Michele Laser 163108 K West

Back to Top

23rd - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
Retired Brandy Bottle Y91 P & A Barker

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
2nd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborne
3rd Michil Laser 163108 K West
Retired Warrior Topper 45873 R Dugdale
Retired Smurf Topper 43639 A Holden
Retired Laser 59735

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Warrior Topper 45873 R Dugdale
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
4th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborn
Retired Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Warrior Topper 45873 J Dugdale
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
4th Michil Laser 163108 K West

Back to Top

March

2nd - Ramuz Trophy

Ramuz Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
2nd Lavinia Y32 F Foulds & M Thompson
3rd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
4th Topaz Y4 R Dugdale & S Dixon
5th Blue Ripple Y173 J & R Buntin
6th Michil Laser 163108 K West

Return - Hong Kong Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
2nd Lavinia Y32 F Foulds & M Thompson
3rd Topaz Y4 R Dugdale & S Dixon
4th Kitiiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
5th Blue Ripple Y173 J & R Buntin
Retired Michil Laser 163108 K West

Back to Top

9th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Tanskey Y9 T Fields & C Hammond
4th Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
5th Kookaburra Y75 P & R Claxton
6th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
Retired Firedance Y113 J Windely & D Moore

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
4th Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
5th Jackaroo Topper 19388 J Barnham
Retired Michil Laser 163108 K West

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
2nd Cherokee Y12 J Parker & R Redington
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
4th Tanskey Y9 T Fields & C Hammond
5th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
6th Firedance Y113 J Windley & D Moore

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
2nd Michil Laser 163108 K West
3rd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
4th Warrior Topper 45877 R Dugdale
5th Finn Topper 43639 A Holden

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Tanskey Y9 T Fields & C Hammond

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Michil Laser 163108 K West
2nd Ketchup Laser 35474 E Bailey
Retired Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
Retired Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew

Back to Top

16th - End of Season Regatta

Enterprises - 10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Perfect ID E22885 K Bilham & J Cannan
2nd Apache E1704 E & J Bailey
3rd E19485 E Stiff & Crew
4th E7073 C Hammond & Crew

Enterprises - 12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Perfect ID E22885 K Bilham & J Cannan
2nd Apache E1704 E & J Bailey
Retired E19485 E Stiff & Crew
DNS E7073 C Hammond & Crew

Enterprises - 14.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Perfect ID E22885 K Bilham & J Cannan
2nd E19485 E Stiff & Crew
3rd E1704 E & J Bailey
DNS E7073 C Hammond & Crew

Keelboats - 10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P & J Richardson
2nd Kookaburra Y75 R & P Claxton
3rd Topaz Y4 G ROss & S Dixon
4th Miksty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge
5th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
6th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
7th Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
8th Sunbeam Y100 M & F Holmes
Retired Tanskey Y9 T & A Fields

Keelboats - 12.15

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
3rd Out of the Blue Y34 S Cliffe & C Hanson
4th Voyager Y130 P & J Richardson
5th Tanskey Y9 T Fields & Crew
6th Kookaburra Y75 P & R Claxton
7th Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
8th Sunbeam Y100 M & F Holmes
Retired Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & M Tinge

Keelboats - 14.15

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P & J Richardson
2nd Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
3rd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
5th Tanskey Y9 T Fields

Allcomers - 10.55

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
2nd Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
3rd Mitchil Laser 163108 K West
4th Jackaroo Topper 19388 J Barnham
5th Christopher Robin Topper 10004 E Wildren
6th Topper 24659 T Wildren

Singlehanders - 12.20

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
2nd Finn Topper 43639 A Holden
3rd Mitchil Laser 163108 K West
4th Christoper Robin Topper 10004 E Wildren
Retired Jackaroo Topper 19388 J Barnham
Retired Topper 24659 T Wildren

Singlehanders - 14.20

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Wayfarer 2719
2nd Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew
3rd Mitchil Laser 163108 K West
4th Finn Topper 43639 A Holden

Back to Top

Overall Winners

Enterprises - Opel Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Perfect ID E22885 K Bilham & J Cannan

Singlehanders - Dun Cup

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Mustard Laser 149617 C Drew

Davies Barometer

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P & JRichardson

Regulars

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart

Club Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P & J Richardson

Millhouse Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Voyager Y130 P & J Richardson

Mollie Mug

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Finn Topper 43639 A Holden

Back to Top