Results Archive 15-16 Season

Please select the date you would like to view.

October November December January February March
18th Tri-Icicle 1st Single Handed Open & Points 6th Kookaburra Trophy & Points 3rd Singlehanded/Topperopen & Brundish Cup 7th Points 6th Presidents Cup
25th Yeoman & Dinghy Open 8th Points 13th Points 10th Points 14th Martin Dugdale Trophy 13th Points
15th Open keelboat down river & Dinghys at SFSC 20th Points 17th Points & Crews 21st Points 20th End of Season Regatta
  22nd Points 26th Boxing Day Regatta 24th Points 28th Hong Kong & Ramuz Trophies  
  29th Points 27th No Sailing 31st Points  
     

October

18th - Tri-Icicle

2015 Tri-Icicle Results

Back to Top

25th - Yeoman & Dinghy Open

Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin & R Whitefoot
2nd Kittiewake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Fire Opal Y67 M Tinge & L Whitefoot
4th Tanskey Y9 T Fields & Crew
5th Y144 K Edwards & Crew
6th 78
7th Y176 D Moore & R Claxton

Dinghies

Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Abyad 6212 J Means
2nd 6229 H Means
3rd Topper 45701 E Edwards
4th 47568 A Malden
5th Solo 3982 T Haines

Back to Top

November

1st - Single Handed Open & Points

There was no sailing due to light wind.

Back to Top

8th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell
5th Sunbeam Y100 M Holmes
6th Trouncer Y78 I Patience

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Gusty 711 K Edwards
2nd   59735 J Patience
3rd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
4th   Laser 172808 D Copping
5th   Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
6th Nyx Solo 3982 T Haines
7th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
8th   Topper 47568 A Holder
9th Ash 31842 J Copping
10th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
11th   Topper 19388 J Barnham
12th Bubble Topper 29609 P Edwards
13th Red Panda Topper 26468 T Pearce
14th   Topper 68911 E Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Charlie Brown Y163 G Jewell

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 47568 A Holden
2nd Topper 59735 J Patience
3rd Laser 175761 R Dugdale
4th Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
5th Ash 31842 J Copping
6th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
7th Gusty 711 K Edwards
8th Laser 172808 D Copping
9th Nyx Solo 3982 T Haines
10th Ehtel Laser 5548 R Hannant
11th Laser 68911 E Wildman
12th Bubble Topper 29609 P Edwards
13th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
14th Red Panda Topper 26468 T Pearce
15th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
16th Topper 19388 J Barnham

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Topper 47568 A Holden
3rd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
4th Laser 175761 R Dugdale
5th Topper 59735 J Patience
6th Nyx Solo 3982 T Haines
7th Laser 68911 E Wildman
8th Bubble Topper 29609 P Edwards
9th Ethel Laser 5548 R Hannant
10th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
11th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
12th Red Panda Topper 26468 T Pearce

Back to Top

15th - Open keelboat down river & Dinghys at SFSC

There was no sailing due to weather conditions.

Back to Top

22nd - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Topaz Y4 S Dixon

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   31907 N Ackroyd
2nd   546 J Patience
3rd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
4th Nyx Solo 3982 T Haines
5th   Laser 175761 R Dugdale
6th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
7th   Topper 45028 N Stiff
8th Wet Feet Laser 140103 G Mardle
Retired Bubble Topper 29609 P Edwards

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Topaz Y4 S Dixon

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd Nyx Solo 3982 T Haines
3rd LAser 175761 R Dugdale
4th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
5th 31907B J Patience
6th 546B N Ackroyd
7th Topper 45028 N Stiff
8th Wet Feet Laser 140103 G Mardle

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   31907 N Ackroyd
2nd 546 J Patience
3rd Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
4th Laser 175761 R Dugdale
5th Nyx Solo 3982 T Haines
6th Wet Feet Laser 140103 G Mardle

Back to Top

29th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
2nd Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
3rd Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
Retired Jamie Dodger Topper 24659 E Wildman
Retired Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 47568 A Holden
2nd Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
3rd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
4th Topper 47087 J Percival-Cooke
5th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
6th Jamie Dodger Topper 24659 E Wildman
7th Topper 45877 A Jamieson

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Furious Topper 45877 A Jamieson
2nd Jammie Dodger Topper 24659 E Wildman
Retired Topper 47087 J Percival-Cooke

Back to Top

December

6th - Kookaburra Trophy & Points

Kookaburra Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
2nd Topaz Y4 G Ross & S Dixon
Retired Sunbeam Y100 M & F Holmes
4th Trouncer Y78 I Patience & M Ackroyd

Points 10.50 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 596735 J Patience
2nd Topper 46517 C Haslam
3rd Radial Laser 5548 R Hannant
4th Topper 42507 E Wildman
Retired Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
Retired Laser 31907 N Ackroyd
Retired Wyndy 832 K Petit

Points 12.10 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Laser 59735 J Patience
3rd Laser 149617 C Drew
4th Topper 46517 C Haslam
5th Laser 140103 G Mardle
6th Laser 5548 R Hannant
Retired Red Panda Laser 182213 E Wildman

Points 13.45 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Laser 149617 C Drew
3rd Laser 59735 J Patience
4th Laser 5548 R Hannant
5th Topper 46517 C Haslam
6th Laser 140103 G Mardle
7th Tempest S & J Bailey

Back to Top

13th - Points

There was no sailing due to weather conditions.

Back to Top

20th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & A Fryer

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Laser 175761 R Dugdale
2nd   Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
3rd Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
4th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
5th Mistral Wayfarer 4669 M & A Tassie
6th   Topper 45757 T Pearce
7th Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
8th   Solo 3982 T Haines
9th Lazerblade Laser 112533 J Osborne
10th Cadbury Topper 42567 T Wildman
11th   Laser 31907 J Patience
12th   Laser 68911 E Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate & A Fryer
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 175761 R Dugdale
2nd Laser 31907 J Patience
3rd Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
4th Topper 45028 N Stiff
5th Topper 45701 E Edwards
6th Laserblade Laser 112533 J Osborne
7th Topper 45757 T Pearce
8th Wayfarer 4669 M Tassie & J Bailey
9th Topper 15073 C Haslam
10th Laser 68911 E Wildman
11th Topper 42567 T Wildman
Retired Laser 169024 L Knight
Retired Solo 3982 T Haines

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 J Dugdale & S Dixon
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd Topper 45028 N Stiff
3rd Laser 175761 R Dugdale
4th Topper 45757 T Pearce
5th Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
6th Laser 68911 E Wildman
Retired Topper 45000 J Patience
Retired Topper 31907 N Ackroyd

Back to Top

26th - Boxing Day Regatta

Boxing Day Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Stressy Topper 33328 J Wellerd
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson & Q Stewart
3rd Laser Radial 146420 N Wakefield
4th Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale & M Thompson
5th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
6th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
7th Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
8th Of the Opera Phantom 947 P Wren
9th Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
10th Jamie Dodger Topper 24659 E Wildman
11th Laser Radial 207011 D Bull
12th Topper 47488 T Pearce
Retired Solo 3982 T Hines
Retired Blue Tack Enterprise 7666 W Penny & A Jamieson
Retired Laser Blade Laser Radial 5548 J Osborne
Retired Its impossible Tempest E & S Bailey
Retired Topper 47568 A Holden
Retired Topper 45757 S Kemp

Boxing Day Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale & M Thompson
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart & I Hanson
3rd Laser Radial 146420 N Wakefield
4th Stressy Topper 33328 J Wellerd
5th Topper 45757 W Penny
6th Of the Opera Phantom 947 P Wren
7th Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
8th Its Impossible Tempest E & S Bailey
Retired Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker & T Whiting
Retired Topper 47488 A Jamieson
Retired Topper 24659 E Wildman

Boxing Day Spoon Winner

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale & M Thompson

Arthur Mann Memorial Trophy & KGFS Pennant Winner

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Radial 146420 N Wakefield

Back to Top

27th - No Sailing

Back to Top

January

3rd - Brundish Cup & Singlehanded/Topper Open

Brundish Cup - Up river

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Sunbeam Y100 M Holmes
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
4th It's Impossible Tempest K114 S Bailey
5th Pisces Y101 S Burton
6th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
7th Peridot Y86 S Winterton
8th Trouncer Y78 I Patiemce

Single Handed Open - Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Purple 2.4 142P C Dugdale
2nd Laser 172808 D Copping
3rd Laser 175731 R Dugdale
4th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
5th Laser 53472 J Patience
6th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osbourne
7th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildman
8th Dude Laser 35474 E Bailey

Single Handed Open - Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 175731 R Dugdale
2nd Laser 53472 J Patience
3rd Green 2.4 142G S Dugdale
4th Purple 2.4 142P C Dugdale
5th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osbourne
6th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
7th Laser 172808 D Copping
8th Dude Laser 35474 E Bailey
9th Custard Cread Laser 68911 E Wildman

Single Handed Open - Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Purple 2.4 142P C Dugdale
2nd Laser 175731 R Dugdale
3rd Green 2.4 142G S Dugdale
4th Sabre Laser 169024 L Knight
5th Laser 53472 J Patience

Single Handed Open Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Purple 2.4 142P C Dugdale
2nd Laser 175731 R Dugdale
3rd Laser 53472 J Patience

Back to Top

10th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Sunbeam Y100 M Holmes
4th Peridot Y86 J Patience
5th Pices Y101 S Burton
6th It's Impossible Tempest T114 E Bailey
7th Dueda K8 A Lincoln
Retired Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whispering Eye Laser 175761 J Dugdale
2nd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
3rd   Laser 164536 A Jamieson
4th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannat
5th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osbourne
6th Red Laser 149617 C Drew
7th Custard Cream Laser 182213 E Wildman
8th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
4th Peridot Y86 J Patience
5th Pisces Y101 S Bunton
6th It's Impossible Tempest T114 E Bailey
7th Dueda K8 A Lincoln

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Red Laser 149617 C Drew
2nd Topper 45757 T Pearce
3rd Whispering Eye Laser 175761 J Dugdale
4th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
5th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osbourne
6th Laser 164536 A Jamieson
7th Custard Cream Laser 182213 E Wildman
8th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
9th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 45757 T Pearce
2nd Whispering Eye Laser 175761 J Dugdale
3rd Red Laser 149617 C Drew
4th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannat
5th Laser 164536 A Jamieson
6th Custard Cream Laser 182213 E Wildman
7th Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osbourne
8th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman

Back to Top

17th - Points & Crews Race

Results not available.

Back to Top

24th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Topaz Y4 G Ross
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
4th Sunbeam Y100 M Holmes
5th Pisces Y101 S Burton
6th Dueda K8 A Lincoln
Retired Kookaburra Y75 P Claxton

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd   Laser 175761 R Dugdale
3rd Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
4th Ethel Laser 72291R R Hannant
5th Red Laser 149617 C Drew
6th   Laser 164536 A Jamieson
7th   Topper 72291 J Patience
8th Custard Cream Topper 68911 E Wildman
9th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
10th Cadbury Topper 42567 T Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
3rd Cherokee Y12 J Parker
4th Kookaburra Y75 P Claxton
5th Pisces Y101 S Burton
6th Topaz Y4 C Brady
7th It's Impossible Tempest S Bailey

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
3rd Laser 164536 A Jamieson
4th Ethel Laser 72291R R Hannant
5th Laser 175761 R Dugdale
6th Topper 72291 J Patience
7th Red Panda Topper 26468 James P-Cooke
8th Red Laser 149617 C Drew
9th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
10th Custard Cream Topper 68911 E Wildman
11th Topper 51427 C Haslam

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 72291 J Patience
2nd Laser 175761 R Dugdale
3rd Custard Cream Topper 68911 E Wildman
4th Ethel Laser 72291R R Hannant
5th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
6th Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
7th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman

Back to Top

31st - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12
2nd Brnady Bottle Y91
3rd Kittiwake Y103
4th Firefly Y93
5th Topaz Y4
6th Pisces Y101
7th Dueda K8

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Laser 175761  
2nd   Topper 45701  
3rd   Topper 45028  
4th   Laser 68911  
5th   Topper 15073  
6th   Topper 42507  

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 42507
2nd Laser 140103
3rd Laser 175761
4th Laser 172284
5th Laser 164536
6th Topper 45028
7th Topper 45701
8th Topper 15073

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Laser 175761  
2nd Enterprise 16629
3rd Laser 140103
4th Topper 45028
5th Topper 15073

Back to Top

February

7th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
3rd Firefly Y93 C Tuckett
4th Pisces Y101 S Burton

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
3rd   Topper 47568 A Holden
4th   Laser 164536 A Jamieson
5th Red Laser Laser 149617 C Drew

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Pisces Y101 S Burton
Retired Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
3rd Laser 164536 A Jamieson
4th Custard Cream Laser 182213 E Wildman
Retired Red Laser Laser 149617 C Drew
Retired Jamie Dodger Topper 24659 L Knight

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
3rd Red Laser Laser 149617 C Drew
4th Jamie Dodger Topper 24659 L Knight
Retired Laser 164536 A Jamieson

Back to Top

14th - Martin Dugdale Memorial Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
2nd Cherokee Y12 J Parker
3rd Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
4th Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
5th 72291 J Patience
6th Topaz Y4 G Ross
7th Trouncer Y78 I Patience
8th Pisces Y101 Steve B
Retired Red Laser 149617 C Drew
Retired Custard Cream LAser 182213 E Wildman
Retired Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff

Back to Top

21st - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 33328  
2nd   Topper 65701  
3rd   Topper 45000  
4th   Topper 45757  
5th   Laser Radial 164536  
6th   Topper 45028  
Retired   Laser Raidal 182213  

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st
2nd
3rd

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 33328
2nd Topper 45000
3rd Laser Radial 164536
Retired Topper 65701
Retired Toppper 45757
Retired Topper 45028

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

28th - Hong Kong & Ramuz Trophies

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker
2nd Kittiewake Y103 Q Stewart
3rd Firefly Y93 R Hannant
4th Topaz Y4 S Dixon

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
2nd Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
3rd   Laser 175761 R Dugdale
4th Dude 35474 E Bailey
5th Gusty 711 K Edwards
6th   72291 N Ackroyd
7th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildmand
8th Sabre 5548 L Knight
9th   Laser 172284 W Symonds
Retired   546 J Patience

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
2nd Cherokee Y12 J Parker
3rd Firelfy Y93 R Hannant

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 72291 N Ackroyd
2nd Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
3rd Laser 175761 R Dugdale
4th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildman
5th Sabre 5548 L Knight
6th Dude 35474 E Bailey
7th 546 J Patience
8th Laser 172284 W Symonds

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Topper 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Laser 175761 R Dugdale
3rd Top Banana Topper 15073 C Haslam
Retired 72291 N Ackroyd
Retired Laser 172284 W Symonds

Back to Top

March

6th - Presidents Cup

Results not available.

Back to Top

13th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Kittiewake Y103 Q Stewart
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
5th Sunbeam Y100 M Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Gusty 711 K Edwards
2nd   72291 N Ackroyd
3rd   Laser 175761 R Dugdale
4th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildman
5th Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
6th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
7th Gremlin VI 416 D Jones

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Bunting
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Firefly Y93 R Hannant

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Ethel Laser 72291 A Holden
2nd Laser 175761 R Dugdale
3rd 72291 N Ackroyd
4th Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
5th Gusty 711 K Edwards
6th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Edwards
7th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 E Edwards
8th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Laser 175761 R Dugdale
2nd Ethel Laser 72291 A Holden
3rd Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
4th Topaz Y4 G Ross
5th 72291 N Ackroyd
6th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
7th Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
8th Bubble 2 Topper 45701 K Edwards
9th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
10th Gusty 711 E Edwards
Retired Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildman

Back to Top

20th - End of Season Regatta

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Tanskey Y9 T Fields
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J Bunting
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
4th Misty Morning Y104 P Betts
5th Trouncer Y78 I Patience
6th Cherokee Y12 J Parker
7th It's not Impossible T114 S Bailey
Retired Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
2nd   Laser 175761 N Ackroyd
3rd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborne
4th   Topper 45757 T Pearce
5th Ash Topper 31842 J Copping
6th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
7th   Laser 172808 D Copping
8th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildman
9th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
10th   Topper 51427 C Haslam

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Cherokee Y12 J Parker
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
3rd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
4th Misty Morning Y104 P Betts
5th Bluie Ripple Y173 J Bunting
6th Tanskey Y9 T Fields
7th Trouncer Y78 I Patience
8th It's not Impossible T114 S Bailey

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser 175761 N Ackroyd
2nd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborne
3rd Laser 149617 C Drew
4th Laser 172808 D Copping
5th Custard Cream Laser 68911 E Wildman
6th Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
7th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
8th Dude Laser 35474 E Bailey
9th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
10th Skylark 16629 T Pearce
11th Wayward 5519 T Vincent
12th Topper 51427 C Haslam

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Bunting
2nd Tanskey Y9 T Fields
3rd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
4th T114 It's not Impossible S Bailey

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   Laser 175761 N Ackroyd
2nd Laser Blade Laser 112533 J Osborne
3rd Aquaholic Topper 45028 N Stiff
4th Laser 149617 C Drew
5th Ethel Laser 72291 R Hannant
6th Buster Laser 172284 W Symonds
7th Topper 51427 C Haslam

Back to Top