Results Archive 16-17 Season

Please select the date you would like to view.

October November December January February March
16th Singlehand Open & Points 6th Points 4th Kookaburra Trophy & Points 2nd Points 5th Points 5th Presidents Cup
23rd Tri-Icicle 13th Keelboat Down River & Dinghies SFSC 11th Points 8thSinglehanded Open, Toppers and Brundish Cup 12th Points 12th Points
30th Yeoman & Dinghy Open 20th Points 18th Points 15th Points 19th Martin Dugdale Trophy 19th End of Season Regatta
  27th Points 25th No Sailing 22th Points and Crews Race 26th Hong Kong & Ramuz Trophies  
    26th Boxing Day Regatta 29th Points  

October

16th - Singlehanded Open & Points (Keels)

Single Hander Open - Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Gusty 711 E Edwards
2nd 47568 A Holden
3rd 33328 R Dugdale
4th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
5th Cadbury 42507 T Wildman
6th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
7th Buster 172284 W Symonds
Retired Ethel 72291 J Bailey

Single Hander Open - Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 47568 A Holden
2nd 33328 R Dugdale
3rd Gusty 711 E Edwards
4th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannat
5th Buster 172284 W Symonds
6th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
Retired Cadbury 42507 T Wildman
DNC Ethel 72291 J Bailey

Single Hander Open - Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 47568 A Holden
2nd 33328 R Dugdale
3rd Gusty 711 E Edwards
4th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannat
5th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
6th Buster 172284 W Symonds
DNC Ethel 72291 J Bailey
DNC Cadbury 42507 T Wildman

Single Hander Open - Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topper 47568 A Holden
2nd Gusty Splash 711 E Edwards
3rd Topper 3328 R Dugdale
4th Smoke on the Water Laser Radial 5548 R Hannat
5th Custard Cream Laser Radial 68911 E Wildman
6th Buster Laser 4.7 172284 W Symonds
7th Cadbury Topper 42507 T Wildman
8th Ethel Laser 72291 J Bailey

Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
2nd Tanskey Y9 T Fields
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
2nd Tanskey Y9 T Fields
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

Back to Top

23rd - Tri-Icicle

2016 Tri-Icicle Results

Back to Top

30th - Yeoman & Dinghy Open

The Results are not available.

Back to Top

November

6th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173
2nd Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
3rd Evolution Y301 I Patience
4th Topaz Y4 G Ross

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Stressy 33328 F Flouds
2nd Smoke on the water 5548 R Hannant
3rd   2040 E Edwards
4th   146420 R Dugdale
5th Buster 177284 W Symonds

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 2040 E Edwards
2nd Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
3rd 146420 R Dugdale
4th Phoenix 13868 E Wildman

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
2nd Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant

Back to Top

13th - Open Keelboat Down River, Dinghies SFSC

The Results are not available.

Back to Top

20th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
3rd Evolution Y301 I Patience
4th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
5th Pipedream Y172 A Barnham

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   2040 E Edwards
2nd   45176 I Richardson
3rd   146420 R Dugdale
4th Buster 177284 W Symonds
5th Sabre 169024 L Knight
6th   1386 E Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Evolution Y301 I Patience
3rd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
4th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
5th Pipedream Y173 A Barnham

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 146420 R Dugdale
2nd Sabre 169024 L Knight
3rd 2040 E Edwards
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds
Retired 13868 E Wildman

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   146420 R Dugdale
2nd 45757 T Pearce
3rd 42507 E Wildman
4th 2040 E Edwards
5th Buster 172284 W Symonds

Back to Top

27th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Peridot Y86 J Patience
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
5th Evolution Y301 I Patience
6th Tanskey Y9 T Fields
7th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
Retired Lara Y21 J Rawlinson

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   2040 E Edwards
2nd Fremlin VII 4061 D Jones
3rd   146420 F Foulds
4th   41868 T Wildman
Retired Sabre 169024 L Knight
Retired Buster 172284 W Symonds
Retired Phoenix 13868 E Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Topaz Y4 G Ross
3rd Evolution Y301 I Patience
4th Tanskey Y9 T Fields
5th Peridot Y86 J Patience
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
7th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
8th Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon
9th Lara Y21 J Rawlinson

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 146420 F Foulds
2nd 2040 E Edwards
3rd Buster 172284 W Symonds
4th Sabre 169024 L Knight
5th Fremlin VII 4061 D Jones
6th 41868 T Wildman
7th Phoenix 13868 E Wildman

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   169024A R Dugdale
2nd 146420A J Dugdale
3rd Stressy 33328 F Foulds
4th 45757 T Pearce
5th Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
6th 2040 E Edwards
7th Buster 172284 W Symonds
8th 29609 P Edwards
9th Elmo 37449 J Barnham

Back to Top

December

4th - Kookaburra Trophy (keels) & Points (Dinghies)

Kookaburra Trophy Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 G Ross
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
4th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
5th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
6th Evolution Y301 I Patience
7th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
8th Peridot Y86 S Winterton
9th Firefly Y93 C Tuckett
10th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes

Kookaburra Trophy Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 G Ross
2nd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
3rd Peridot Y86 S Winterton
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
5th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
6th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
7th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
8th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes
9th Firefly Y93 C Tuckett
10th Evolution Y301 I Patience

Kookaburra Trophy Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 G Ross
2nd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
4th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
5th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
6th Peridot Y86 S Winterton
7th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
8th Evolution Y301 I Patience
9th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes
10th Firefly Y93 C Tuckett

Points 10.50 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
2nd 45176 I Richardson
3rd 546 N Ackroyd
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds
5th Top Banana 17 C Haslam
6th Custard Cream 68911 T Wildman
7th Gremlin vii 4061 D Jones
Retired Phoenix 13868 E Wildman

Points 12.10 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 546 N Ackroyd
2nd Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
3rd Buster 172284 W Symonds
4th Custard Cream 68911 T Wildman
5th Top Banana 1705 C Haslam

Points 13.45 - Dinghies

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 146420 F Foulds
2nd 2040 E Edwards
3rd Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
4th Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
5th Buster 172284 W Symonds
6th 147045 K Edwards
7th Top Banana 1705 C Haslam

Back to Top

11th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
4th Topaz Y4 S Dixon
5th Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon
Retired Lara Y21 J Rawlinson

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   26938 M Ellis
2nd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
3rd   2040 E Edwards
4th   146420 R Dugdale
5th Bubble 29609 P Edwards
6th Smoke on the Water 186724 R Hannant
7th Buster 172284 W Symonds
8th Gremlin vii 4061 D Jones
9th   41566 T Wildman
Retired Sirius Monkey 5039 J Pettit

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
4th Topaz Y4 S Dixon
5th Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon
Retired Lara Y21 J Rawlinson

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 146420 R Dugdale
2nd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
3rd 2040 E Edwards
4th Smoke on the Water 186724 R Hannant
5th Bubble 29609 P Edwards
6th Buster 172284 W Symonds
7th 41566 T Wildman
Retired Sirius Monkey 5039 J Pettit

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   146420 R Dugdale
2nd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
3rd Buster 172284 W Symonds
4th Smoke on the Water 186724 R Hannant
5th 41566 T Wildman

Back to Top

18th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
2nd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
3rd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
4th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
5th Lavinia Y32 S Dugdale
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
7th Topaz Y4 S Dixon
8th Peridot Y86 S Knight
9th Merry Fiddler Y140 T Pearce
10th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
11th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Custard Cream 68911 C Haslam
2nd Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
3rd   146420 R Dugdale
4th Sol 147045 E Edwards
5th Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
6th Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
7th Gremlin vii 4061 D Jones
8th   149617 C Drew
9th Buster 172284 W Symonds

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
4th Peridot Y86 S Knight
5th Lavinia Y32 S Dugdale
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
7th Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
8th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
9th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes
10th Merry Fiddler Y140 T Pearce
11th Topaz Y4 S Dixon

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 146420 R Dugdale
2nd 149617 C Drew
3rd Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
4th Custard Cream 68911 C Haslam
5th Whip-It 168838 H Whipp
6th Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
7th Buster 172284 W Symonds
8th Sol 147045 E Edwards
9th Gremlin vii 4061 D Jones

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavinia Y32 S Dugdale
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
2nd Custard Cream 68911 C Haslam
3rd Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
4th 149617 C Drew
5th 146420 R Dugdale
6th Whip-It 168838 H Whipp

Back to Top

25th - No Sailing

Back to Top

26th - Boxing Day Regatta

Boxing Day Dinghy Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 29609 E Edwards
2nd Stressy 33328 R Dugdale
3rd Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
4th 546 N Ackroyd
5th Buster 172284 W Symonds
6th Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
7th Michil 163108 K West

Boxing Day Dinghy Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 29609 E Edwards
2nd Stressy 33328 R Dugdale
3rd Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
4th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
5th 546 N Ackroyd
Retired Michil 163108 K West
Retired Buster 172284 W Symonds

Boxing Day Yeoman Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavinia Y32 S Dugdale
2nd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
3rd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
4th Peridot Y86 S Knight
5th Out of the Blue Y34 J Wellard
6th Amethyst Y11 B Barham-Brown

Boxing Day Yeoman Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Lavinia Y32 S Dugdale
3rd Peridot Y86 S Knight
4th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
5th Out of the Blue Y34 J Wellard

Back to Top

January

2nd - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Peridot Y86 F Foulds
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
3rd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
4th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
5th Evolution Y301 I Patience
6th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
7th Pipe Dream Y172 A Barnham
8th Topaz Y4 S Dixon
9th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   146420 R Dugdale
2nd Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
3rd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
4th   72291 (red) J Patience
Retired Fish 3469 T Pearce
Retired Ethel 72291 J Bailey
Retired Sol 147095 E Edwards
Retired Buster 177284 W Symonds
Retired Bubble 29609 P Edwards

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 S Dixon
2nd Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
4th Evolution Y301 I Patience
5th Peridot Y86 F Foulds
6th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
7th Pipe Dream Y172 A Barnham
8th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
9th Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
2nd 146420 R Dugdale
3rd 72291 (red) J Patience
4th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
5th 2040 E Edwards
6th Buster 177284 W Symonds
Retired Fish 3469 T Pearce
Retired Ethel 72291 J Bailey
Retired Sol 147095 E Edwards
Retired Bubble 29609 P Edwards

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Pipe Dream Y172 A Barnham
3rd Firefly Y93 R Hannant
4th Topaz Y4 S Dixon

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   72291 (red) J Patience
2nd Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
3rd 2040 E Edwards
4th 146420 R Dugdale
5th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
Retired Buster 177284 W Symonds

Back to Top

8th - Singlehanded Open, Toppers and Brundish Cup

No Sailing took place.

Back to Top

15th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Evolution Y301 N Ackroyd
3rd Kittiewake Y103 Q Stewart
4th Firefly Y93 R Hannat

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
2nd Blue Rinse 26938 M Ellis
3rd Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
4th   2040 E Edwards
5th Buster 172284 W Symonds
6th Custard Cream 68911 E Wlildman
7th   1705 C Haslam
Retired Bubble 29609 P Edwards

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
3rd Evolution Y301 N Ackroyd
4th Firefly Y93 R Hannant

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Laser Blade 112533 J Osborne
2nd Blue Rinse 26938 M Ellis
3rd 2040 E Edwards
4th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
5th Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
6th 1705 C Haslam
7th 163108 K West
8th Buster 172284 W Symonds

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   68911A C Haslam
2nd 163108 K West
3rd Buster 72284 W Symonds

Back to Top

22nd - Points & Crew Race

No Sailing took place.

Back to Top

29th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
3rd Kittiewake Y103 I Hanson
4th Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
5th Topaz Y4 S Dixon
6th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes
7th Firefly Y93 R Hannant

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
2nd   2040 E Edwards
3rd   149617 C Drew
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds
5th   45176 I Richardson

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Nimrod Y164 P Carrington
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
3rd Topaz Y4 K Edwards
4th Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
5th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
6th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
7th Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
2nd 2040 E Edwards
3rd 149617 C Drew
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds
5th 45176 I Richardson
Retired Sirius Monkey 5039 E Wilton

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Custard Cream 68911 T Pearce
2nd Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
3rd 2040 E Edwards
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds

Back to Top

February

5th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
5th Lavinia Y32 R Dugdale
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
7th Peridot Y86 S Knight
8th Firelfy Y93 R Hannant
Retired Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   2040 E Edwards
2nd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
3rd Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds
5th Wet Feet 140103 A Tassie
6th   546 N Ackroyd

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Lavinia Y32 R Dugdale
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
5th Peridot Y86 S Knight
6th Firefly Y93 R Hannant
7th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
8th Aquadisiac Y90 K Dixon
9th Pipedream Y172 A Barnham
Retired Brandy Bottle Y91 P Baker

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
2nd 546 N Ackroyd
3rd Buster 172284 W Symonds
4th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
5th Wet Feet 140103 A Tassie
6th 2040 E Edwards

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Firefly Y93 R Hannant
2nd Pipedream Y172 A Barnham

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
2nd Buster 172284 W Symonds
3rd 2040 E Edwards

Back to Top

12th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Topaz Y4 G Ross
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
2nd   2040 E Edwards
3rd Bubble 29609 P Edwards
4th Stressy 33328 R Dugdale
5th   3469 T Pearce

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Topaz Y4 G Ross
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
3rd Lavinia Y32 R Dugdale
4th Misty Morning Y104B Westgate

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 2040 E Edwards
2nd 3469 T Pearce
3rd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Firefly Y93 R Hannant
2nd Pipedream Y172 A Barnham

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
2nd Buster 172284 W Symonds
3rd 2040 E Edwards

Back to Top

19th - Martin Dugdale Memorial Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
5th Evolution Y301 I Patience
6th Sol 147045 K Edwards
7th Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
8th Smoke on the Water 186724 R Hannant
9th 2040 E Edwards
10th Buster 172284 W Symonds
11th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
12th Dragon Fly 2706 C Haslam
13th Ash 3401 R Dugdale

Back to Top

26th - Hong Kong & Ramuz Trophies

Hong Kong Trophy

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 146420 J Dugdale
2nd Evolution Y300 I Patience
3rd Topaz Y4 G Ross
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
5th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
7th Bees Knees 186755 C Haslam
8th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
9th Whip-IT 168838 H Whipp
10th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes
11th Buster 172284 W Symonds
Retired 72291 N Ackroyd
Retired 2040 E Edwards

Ramuz

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bees Knees 186755 C Haslam
2nd 146420 J Dugdale
3rd 45000 N Ackroyd
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
5th Topaz Y4 G Ross
6th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
7th Smoke on the Water 5547 R Hannant
8th Buster 172284 W Symonds
9th Bubble 29609 E Edwards
10th Evolution Y301 I Patience
11th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
Retired Whipp-IT 168838 H Whipp

14.00

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Smoke on the Water 5548 R Dugdale
2nd 146420 J Dugdale
3rd Bees Knees 186755 C Haslam
4th Buster 172284 W Symonds

Back to Top

March

5th - Presidents Cup

Race 1

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
3rd 146420 F Foulds
4th Bubble 29609 E Edwards
5th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
6th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
7th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
8th 186755 C Haslam
9th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
10th Evolution Y301 I Patience
11th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
12th Topaz Y4 G Ross
13th 149617 C Drew
Retired Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman

Race 2

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st   45000 N Ackroyd
2nd Bubble 29609 E Edwards
3rd   149617 C Drew
4th   146420 F Foulds
5th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
6th Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
7th   186755 C Haslam
8th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
9th Evolution Y301 I Patience
10th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
11th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
Retired Topaz Y4 G Ross
Retired Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate

Race 3

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Evolution Y301 I Patience
2nd 45000 N Ackroyd
3rd Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
4th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
5th 186755 C Haslam
6th 146420 F Foulds
7th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
8th 149617 C Drew

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st 45000 B Ackroyd
2nd Lavinia Y32 J Dugdale
3rd Bubble 29609 E Edwards
4th 146420 F Foulds
5th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
6th Evolution Y301 I Patience
7th 149617 C Drew
8th 186755 C Haslam
9th Smoke on the Water 5548 R Hannant
10th Brandy Bottle Y91 P Barker
11th Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
12th Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
13th Topaz Y4 G Ross
14th Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman

Back to Top

12th - Points

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
2nd Topaz Y4 G Ross
3rd Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
4th Evolution Y301 N Ackroyd
5th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
6th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whip-It 168838 H Whipp
2nd Buster 172284 W Symonds
3rd Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Evolution Y301 N Ackroyd
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate
4th Kittiwake Y103 Q Stewart
5th Topaz Y4 G Ross
6th White Spirit Y303 M Holmes

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Custard Cream 68911 E Wildman
2nd Buster 172284 W Symonds
3rd Whip-It 168838 H Whipp

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

Back to Top

16th - End of Season Regatta

10.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Blue Ripple Y173 J Buntin
2nd Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
3rd Misty Morning Y104 B Westgate

10.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whipp-It 19730 N Ackroyd
2nd Bubble 29609 E Edwards
3rd Stressy 33328 R Dugdale
4th Smoke on the Water 180978 C Haslam
5th   146420 J Dugdale
6th   45176 I Richardson
7th Buster 172284 W Symonds
8th   172808 D Copping
Retired Phoenix 13868 E Wildman
Retired Ash 13842 J Copping

12.05

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
2nd Blue Ripple Y173 B Westgate

12.10

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Whipp-It 19730 N Ackroyd
2nd 146420 J Dugdale
3rd Smoke on the Water 180978 C Haslam
4th Stressy 33328 R Dugdale
5th Bubble 29609 E Edwards
6th 172808 D Copping
7th 45176 I Richardson
8th Buster 172284 W Symonds

13.45

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st      
2nd
3rd

13.50

Position Boat Name Sail Number Crew
1st Bubble 29609 E Edwards
2nd Stressy 33328 R Dugdale
3rd 146420 J Dugdale
4th Smoke on the Water 180978 C Haslam
5th Buster 172284 W Symonds
6th Whipp-It 19730 H Whipp
7th Kittiwake Y103 I Hanson
8th 45176 I Richardson

Back to Top